?

Log in

So last night...
I had a really crazy dream!
bruce willis on america's next top model 
25th-Mar-2009 10:24 pm
tank
Last night I had a very strange dream...I only have jet lag to blame for this nonsense.

I dreamed that I was on America's Next Top Model and that I shared a bedroom with a fellow contestant...who happened to be Bruce Willis. yeah. wtf.
Anyway, one of our challenges was to design and model a dress that represented angels; their good and bad side. (In one of my classes yesterday we watched a documentary called "Angels, good or evil" lulz).

Bruce went before me and I don't know what he came up with, but apparently the judges rated everyone on a scale of 1 to 10, ten being the highest score, and Bruce got a very low score..around 2 or 3 I think. He was really sad about this and I specifically remember him sitting in bed, with his covers over him, and being really mopey. haha. In my dream I felt so bad for him and tried to comfort him by saying, "There there...I'm sure the judges really liked your dress!"

Then it was my turn to show off my outfit and my score was a 7. I woke up right after Bruce was all, "SEE!! I am going to get kicked off tomorrow aren't I?!" and once I regained consciousness I thought "lolwat"
Comments 
26th-Mar-2009 06:59 am (UTC)
LMAO... best dream EVER!!!
This page was loaded Jun 29th 2017, 3:46 pm GMT.